Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors
SKU KTBWP7590 Category

Timing Belt Water Pump Kit Saab 9-3 93 Tid 1.9 Diesel Vector Sport 150bhp 16v

£85.95

Out of stock

Description

Parts List

Article statusNumberDescriptionQuantity items included
Normal94976DAYCO Timing Belt1
NormalATB2547DAYCO Tensioner Pulley, timing belt1
NormalATB2000DAYCO Deflection Pulley/Guide Pulley, timing belt1
NormalDP180DAYCO Water Pump, engine cooling1

Vehicles Fitted

MakeModelYear Range
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTD 150 937 (2001-2009) 03/05-03/08
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTD 150 937 (2001-2009) 03/05-03/08
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTD 150 937 (2001-2009) 03/05-03/08
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTD 150 937 (2001-2009) 03/05-03/08
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTD 150 937 (2001-2009) 03/05-03/08
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTDm 150 937 (2001-2009) 07/05-12/09
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTDm 150 937 (2001-2009) 07/05-12/09
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTDm 150 937 (2001-2009) 07/05-12/09
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTDm 150 937 (2001-2009) 07/05-12/09
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTDm Q2 Ducati Corse 937 (2001-2009) 06/08-11/08
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTDm Q2 Ducati Corse 937 (2001-2009) 06/08-11/08
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTDm Q2 Ducati Corse 937 (2001-2009) 06/08-12/09
Alfa Romeo147 1.9 JTDm Q2 Ducati Corse 937 (2001-2009) 06/08-12/09
Alfa Romeo156 1.9 JTD 150 932 (1998-2006) 03/05-03/06
Alfa Romeo156 1.9 JTD 150 932 (1998-2006) 03/05-03/06
Alfa Romeo156 1.9 JTD 150 932 (1998-2006) 03/05-03/06
Alfa Romeo156 1.9 JTD 150 932 (1998-2006) 03/05-03/06
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTD 150 939 (2006-2012) 01/06-12/09
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTD 150 939 (2006-2012) 01/06-12/09
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTD 150 939 (2006-2012) 06/06-12/09
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTD 150 939 (2006-2012) 06/06-12/09
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTD 150 939 (2006-2012) QTronic01/06-12/09
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTD 150 939 (2006-2012) QTronic01/06-12/09
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTD 150 939 (2006-2012) QTronic06/06-12/09
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTD 150 939 (2006-2012) QTronic06/06-12/09
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTDm 150 939 (2006-2012) 08/09-03/11
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTDm 150 939 (2006-2012) 08/09-03/11
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTDm 150 939 (2006-2012) 08/09-06/10
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTDm 150 939 (2006-2012) 08/09-06/10
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTDm 150 939 (2006-2012) Qtronic08/09-03/11
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTDm 150 939 (2006-2012) Qtronic08/09-03/11
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTDm 150 939 (2006-2012) Qtronic08/09-06/10
Alfa Romeo159 1.9 JTDm 150 939 (2006-2012) Qtronic08/09-06/10
Alfa Romeo159 2.0 JTDm 136 939 (2006-2012) 11/10-08/12
Alfa Romeo159 2.0 JTDm 136 939 (2006-2012) 11/10-08/12
Alfa Romeo159 2.0 JTDm 136 939 (2006-2012) 11/10-08/12
Alfa Romeo159 2.0 JTDm 136 939 (2006-2012) 11/10-08/12
Alfa Romeo159 2.0 JTDm 170 939 (2006-2012) 08/09-08/12
Alfa Romeo159 2.0 JTDm 170 939 (2006-2012) 08/09-08/12
Alfa Romeo159 2.0 JTDm 170 939 (2006-2012) 08/09-08/12
Alfa Romeo159 2.0 JTDm 170 939 (2006-2012) 08/09-08/12
Alfa RomeoBrera 2.0 JTDm 939 (2006-2011) 12/09-10/10
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 140 940 (2010-) 11/10-12/14
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 140 940 (2010-2020) 11/10-09/13
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 150 940 (2010-2020) 02/16-04/19
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 150 940 (2010-2020) 07/13-02/16
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 170 940 (2010-) 05/10-12/14
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 170 940 (2010-) 05/10-12/14
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 170 940 (2010-2020) 02/19-04/20
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 170 940 (2010-2020) 06/10-09/13
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 170 940 (2010-2020) 06/10-09/13
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 175 940 (2010-) 03/14-
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 175 940 (2010-) 03/14-
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 175 940 (2010-2020) 02/16-04/19
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 175 940 (2010-2020) 02/16-04/19
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 175 940 (2010-2020) 03/14-02/16
Alfa RomeoGiulietta 2.0 JTDM-2 175 940 (2010-2020) 03/14-02/16
Alfa RomeoGT 1.9 JTD 937 (2004-2011) 03/04-03/08
Alfa RomeoGT 1.9 JTD 937 (2004-2011) 07/06-03/08
Alfa RomeoGT 1.9 JTDm 150 937 (2004-2011) 01/07-01/10
Alfa RomeoGT 1.9 JTDm 150 937 (2004-2011) 01/07-12/10
Alfa RomeoGT 1.9 JTDm 170 937 (2004-2011) 08/09-01/10
Alfa RomeoGT 1.9 JTDm 170 937 (2004-2011) 08/09-03/11
Alfa RomeoSpider 2.0 JTDm 939 (2006-2011) 12/09-03/11
Alfa RomeoSpider 2.0 JTDm 939 (2006-2011) 12/09-09/10
Fiat500X 2.0 Multijet II 334 (2015-) 03/15-
Fiat500X 2.0 Multijet II 334 (2015-) 03/15-
Fiat500X 2.0 Multijet II 334 (2015-) 03/15-09/18
Fiat500X 2.0 Multijet II 334 (2015-) 03/15-09/18
FiatBravo 1.9 Multijet 150 198 (2007-2014) 06/07-05/09
FiatBravo 1.9 Multijet 150 198 (2007-2014) 06/07-05/09
FiatBravo 2.0 Multijet 165 198 (2007-2014) 01/08-03/13
FiatBravo 2.0 Multijet 165 198 (2007-2014) 01/10-03/13
FiatBravo 2.0 Multijet 165 198 (2007-2014) 01/10-11/10
FiatBravo 2.0 Multijet 165 198 (2007-2014) 12/08-03/13
FiatCroma 1.9 194 (2005-2007) 09/05-12/07
FiatCroma 1.9 194 (2005-2007) 09/05-12/07
FiatCroma 1.9 194 (2005-2007) 09/05-12/07
FiatCroma 1.9 194 (2005-2007) 09/05-12/07
FiatDoblo 2.0 Multijet 152 (2010-2015) 01/10-02/15
FiatDoblo 2.0 Multijet 152 (2010-2015) 01/10-09/15
FiatDoblo 2.0 Multijet II 105 Work Up (2014-) 12/14-
FiatDoblo 2.0 Multijet II 105 Work Up 263 (2014-2023) 12/14-04/16
FiatDoblo 2.0 Multijet II 135 Combi (2014-) 12/14-
FiatDoblo 2.0 Multijet II 135 Combi 263 (2014-2023) 12/14-02/15
FiatDoblo 2.0 XL Multijet 135 263 (2010-2015) 08/12-02/15
FiatDoblo 2.0 XL Multijet 135 263 (2010-2015) 08/12-09/15
FiatDoblo Cargo 2.0 Multijet 263 (2010-2015) 01/10-02/15
FiatDoblo Cargo 2.0 Multijet 263 (2010-2015) 01/10-09/15
FiatDoblo Cargo 2.0 Multijet II 135 (2014-) 12/14-
FiatDoblo Cargo 2.0 Multijet II 135 263 (2014-2023) 12/14-04/16
FiatDucato 2.0 115 Multijet II 290 (2014-) 06/16-04/20
FiatDucato 2.0 115 Multijet II 290 (2014-) 06/16-04/20
FiatDucato 2.0 115 Multijet II 290 (2014-) Comfort-Matic06/16-04/20
FiatDucato 2.0 115 Multijet II 290 (2014-) Comfort-Matic06/16-04/20
FiatStilo 1.9 JTD 150 192 (2001-2007) 06/06-03/07
FiatStilo 1.9 JTD 150 192 (2001-2007) 06/06-03/07
FiatStilo 1.9 JTD 150 192 (2001-2007) 06/06-03/07
FiatStilo 1.9 JTD 150 192 (2001-2007) 06/06-03/07
JeepRenegade 2.0 Multijet II 140 (2015-) 01/15-04/21
JeepRenegade 2.0 Multijet II 140 (2015-) 01/15-04/21
JeepRenegade 2.0 Multijet II 140 (2015-) 01/15-04/21
JeepRenegade 2.0 Multijet II 140 (2015-) 04/15-04/21
JeepRenegade 2.0 Multijet II 170 Trailhawk (2015-) 04/15-04/21
OpelCombo 2.0 CDTi 135 (2011-) 12/11-12/14
OpelCombo 2.0 CDTi 135 (2011-2018) 12/11-12/14
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 01/06-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 01/06-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 01/06-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 01/06-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 02/06-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 02/06-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 02/06-09/10
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 02/06-09/10
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/04-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/04-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/04-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/04-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/04-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/04-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/04-09/10
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/04-09/10
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/05-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/05-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/05-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/05-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/05-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/05-03/11
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/05-09/10
Saab9-3 1.9 TiD 150 (2002-2012) 09/05-09/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-04/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-04/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-04/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-04/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-06/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-06/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-07/09
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-07/09
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-12/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-12/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-12/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 09/05-12/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 11/05-04/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 11/05-04/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 11/05-12/10
Saab9-5 1.9 TiD 150 (2005-2010) 11/05-12/10
Saab9-5 2.0 TiD (2010-2012) 04/10-04/12
Saab9-5 2.0 TiD (2010-2012) 04/10-04/12
Saab9-5 2.0 TiD (2010-2012) 05/10-03/12
Saab9-5 2.0 TiD (2010-2012) 05/10-03/12
SuzukiSX4 2.0 (2006-2015) 08/10-06/14
SuzukiSX4 2.0 (2006-2015) 08/10-06/14

Cross Reference Numbers

BrandPart Number
AIRTEXWPK-1702R01
BGA GROUPTB9510CPK
BORG & BECKBTW1081
CONTINENTAL CTAMCT1105WP1
DAYCOKTBWP7590
FAITBK433-6332
FEBI28305
FIRST LINEFTW1081
GATESKP35623XS-1
GRAFKP10856
GRAFKP1352-6
HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTSJ1100910
INA530043630
KWPKW10856
KWPKW1352-6
METELLI30-1352-6
SKFVKMC05193
SWAG70928305
ULTRAPARTSTBK459WP

O.E Numbers For Reference Only

ManufacturerOE number
ALFA ROMEO46804051
ALFA ROMEO55183528
ALFA ROMEO55183528S1
ALFA ROMEO55209993
ALFA ROMEO55268918
ALFA ROMEO71754559
ALFA ROMEO71773315
ALFA ROMEO6000629056
FIAT71754560
GENERAL MOTORS93191278
GENERAL MOTORS95507810
OPEL1334147
OPEL1334153
OPEL1334242
OPEL1334284
OPEL1606434
OPEL55568637
OPEL6606029
OPEL93179114
OPEL93191762
SAAB93178812
SUZUKI17400-79J80

Additional Information

Additional information

Weight1.80 kg
Brand

Dayco

Manufacturer

Dayco

Manufacturer Part Number

KTBWP7590

Reference OE/OEM Number

ALFA ROMEO: 46804051, ALFA ROMEO: 55183528, ALFA ROMEO: 55183528S1, ALFA ROMEO: 55209993, ALFA ROMEO: 55268918, ALFA ROMEO: 71754559, ALFA ROMEO: 71773315, ALFA ROMEO: 6000629056, FIAT: 71754560, GENERAL MOTORS: 93191278, GENERAL MOTORS: 95507810, OPEL: 1334147, OPEL: 1334153, OPEL: 1334242, OPEL: 1334284, OPEL: 1606434, OPEL: 55568637, OPEL: 6606029, OPEL: 93179114, OPEL: 93191762, SAAB: 93178812, SUZUKI: 17400-79J80, BGA GROUP: TB9510CPK, BORG & BECK: BTW1081, CONTINENTAL CTAM: CT1105WP1, DAYCO: KTBWP7590, FAI: TBK433-6332, FEBI: 28305, FIRST LINE: FTW1081, INA: 530043630

Interchange Part Number

AIRTEX: WPK-1702R01, BGA GROUP: TB9510CPK, BORG & BECK: BTW1081, CONTINENTAL CTAM: CT1105WP1, DAYCO: KTBWP7590, FAI: TBK433-6332, FEBI: 28305, FIRST LINE: FTW1081, GATES: KP35623XS-1, GRAF: KP10856, GRAF: KP1352-6, HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS: J1100910, INA: 530043630, KWP: KW10856, KWP: KW1352-6, METELLI: 30-1352-6, SKF: VKMC05193, SWAG: 70928305, ULTRAPARTS: TBK459WP

Type

Water Pump & Timing Belt Kit

Number of Teeth

199

Item Width

24 mm

Item Length

1592 mm

Weight

1.8kg

Manufacturer Warranty

1 Year

Country/Region of Manufacture

Italy

Classic Part

No

Performance Part

No

Grade

Original Equipment